NOW:53219:USA00949
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA00949
28°
H 35° L 23°
Clear | 0MPH

Scorecard

March 23, 2009

Basketball

Greater Metro Conference

Boys Standings

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Marquette13-117-2-160.346.3
Wauwatosa East12-216-456.946.6
Menomonee Falls9-512-861.056.1
Sussex Hamilton8-611-960.656.9
Brookfield Central6-89-1147.249.5
West Allis Central4-109-1145.453.8
Brookfield East4-106-1446.247.5
West Allis Hale0-140-2044.265.2

Scoring Leaders*

Kameron CerroniHamilton22.9
Brett MeineckeHamilton16.4
Garrett MaloneyMarquette15.9
Lee BeckerMen. Falls13.6
Eric WilliamsTosa East12.3
C.J. GreggBrook. East11.8
Daniel PattonBrook. East10.9
Ben HartWA Central10.6
Alex KingsleyWA Central10.5
J.P. TokotoWA Central10.2
Sam BeresMarquette10.2
Keondre GholstonTosa East9.1
Bobby GnatzigWA Central7.8
Jeff LewisBrook. Ctl.7.6
Ben SedeskyWA Hale7.6

*conference games only

Woodland Conference Boys

North Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
NB Eisenhower14-218-259.643.7
Pewaukee14-217-361.543.6
Wauwatosa West9-79-1161.057.4
NB West8-89-1149.849.4
Brown Deer8-89-1153.453.8
Shorewood5-115-1546.954.6

Woodland Conference Boys

South Division Standings (FINAL)

Conf.AllPF*PA*
Whitnall12-415-561.348.9
Greendale10-612-852.750.6
Greenfield8-810-1049.451.2
Cudahy3-135-1541.655.7
St. Thomas More3-134-1644.755.7
St. Francis2-142-1852.165.4

Scoring Leaders*

Alex MergGreendale17.8
Bryan StaveWhitnall16.3
Alde SelenicaSt. Francis15.6
Chad MathwigNB West15.3
Michael WasilikSt. Thomas More13.2
William PelkoferWhitnall13.1
Kyle McDanielGreenfield12.7
Patrick DrewNB Eisenhower12.6
Ray SterlingTosa West12.6
Geo PanagopoulosPewaukee12.4
Andy MinkleyTosa West12.4
Bendell LeeTosa Weste11.6
Josh PelkoferWhitnall11.5
Todd BarrettGreendale11.5
Dave CzerwinskiPewaukee11.4
Chris PrushiekNB West11.3

*conference games only

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
CONNECT    

Latest Photo Galleries